• About Us
  • Certs
  • Events & Updates
  • Contact

SG赛车开奖记录

OnAdd

SG赛车群

SG赛车开奖视频

Additives

SG赛车在线预测

OnAdd® Calcium Stearate is a carboxylate of calcium created by heating stearic acid and calcium oxide. Calcium stearate comes in the form of a waxy white powder that has low solubility in water and it is used as an additive to many products; as a lubricant, surfactant, as well as a food additive to candy where it acts as a surface conditioner and flow agent. Additional uses for calcium stearate are listed below.

Industry Application
PVC Production Additive in plastic colorant concentrates to improve pigment wetting and accelerate fusion in rigid PVC
Petrochemical Industry Acid Scavenger, External Lubricant
Master Batches Lubricant in PE Master Batches, improves Optical Brightness
Construction Industry Additive for efflorescence and waterproofing agent in the production of Concrete Masonry i.e. pavers and blocks
Foundry Industry Additive in Phenol Formaldehyde and Hexamine Hardener
Cattle Feed Industry Additive, emulsifier
Paper Production Lubricant and glossing agent
Personal Care and Cosmetics Anti-tack, gelling and mold release agent
Fabric Industry Waterproofing agent
Food and Beverage Anticaking agent, surface conditioner, flow agent for hard candy formulations
Synonym Calcium octadecanoate; Calcium distearate; Octadecanoic acid, calcium salt
EINECS NO. 216-472-8, 286-484-6
Molecular Weight 607.02
Molecular Formula C36H70CaO4

Introduction
ONADD® Calcium stearate is a carboxylate of calcium that is found in some lubricants and surfactants. Calcium Stearate is a white waxy powder and is also the main component of soap scum.

Packaging
25 Kg HDPE Bag

Storage
Store in a cool & dry location and in well-ventilated area

Test Unit Specifications
Appearance - White Powder
Ash content Wt. % 11.5 ± 1.0
Calcium Content - 2.35 (Approx)
  Wt. % 7.0 ± 0.5
Melting Point °C 150 ± 5.0
Moisture Content Wt. % Max 2.5
Free fatty acid Wt. % Max 1.0
Passing through 325 mesh - Min 99.0

Additives

SG赛车彩开奖

OnAdd® ZnSt-EE Zinc Stearate Micronized is a zinc soap or lubricant that is used as an additive to paints and coatings and hot melt thermoplastics. It is a mold release agent and lubricant in the rubber and plastics industry and can also be used in applications including cosmetics as a lubricant and thickening agent, as well as to improve texture. As an additive to sunscreen lotion it is a well-known skin protectant that is UV impenetrable. Listed below are additional applications for OnAdd® ZnSt-EE Zinc Stearate.

Industry Application
Paint Industry Additive as emulsifier
Rubber and Plastics Industry Mold Release Agent
Master Batches Lubricant and UV Stabilizer in PP Master Batches
Petrochemical Industry Acid Scavenger, External Lubricant
Cosmetics and Fragrance Thickening agent, emulsifier, sun screen lotion as protectant from harmful effects of UV rays
Synonym Zinc Octadecanoate; Zinc distearate; Stearic acid Zinc Salt
EINECS NO. 209-151-9
Molecular Weight 632.33
Molecular Formula C36H70O4Zn

Introduction
ONADD® ZnSt-EE is an insoluble salt made of commercial stearic acid; a mild fatty acid used as an emollient and lubricant. It is a white, hydrophobic powder with a slight, characteristic odor. It is insoluble in polar solvents, but more soluble in aromatic compounds and chlorinated hydrocarbons when heated.

Packaging
400 Kgs jumbo HDPF Bags

Storage
Keep in cool, well-ventilated place in a tightly closed container. It should be store away from heat and moisture.

Test Unit Specifications
Appearance - Free flowing white powder
Ash content as ZnO % wt. 12.75 – 13.75
Moisture (105 °C/1 hr.) % wt. Max 1.0
Zinc as Zn % wt. 10 – 11
Melting point °C 119 – 123
Free fatty acid % wt. Max 1.0
pH Value - 6 – 8
Heavy Metals ppm Nil
Chlorides % wt. Nil
Contamination - Nil
Bulk Density Typical gm/ml 0.15 – 0.25
Average Particle Size Microns 5 – 6

Oils

SG赛车在线投注

OnAdd® PP Oil WW 150 is used as a plasticizer in the production of Hot Melt Thermoplastics as well as an additive to candles, water-proof coatings and similar products. OnAdd® PP Oil WW 150 aids in pigment dispersion and resin emulsion in paints and coatings formulations as well as having the added advantages of excellent oxidation resistance, high film strength and it is non-staining in textile processing and cosmetics applications.

Industry Application
Hot Melt Road Marking Paints Master Batches
Petroleum Jelly Manufacturing Additive
Textile Processing Lubricant (non-staining)
Cosmetics Industry Additive to perfumes and incense, hair lotions and other oil-based formulation
Cosmetics and Fragrance Thickening agent, emulsifier, sun screen lotion as protectant from harmful effects of UV rays

Introduction
ONADD® PP Oil WW 150 is a medium white oil formulated from highly refined hydrotreated base oils which is colorless, tasteless and odorless. It meets US FDA 21 CFR 178.3620 (b) requirements for (+25) Saybolt color & UV absorbance.

Advantage
– Excellent oxidation resistance
– High film strength
– Non-staining

Test Unit Specifications Test Methods
Appearance - Transparent, colorless, bright and clear oily liquid. Visual
Color Saybolt Min (+25) ASTM D 156
Density @ 29.5 °C gm/cc 0.830–0.860 ASTM D 1298
Kinematic Viscosity @ 40 °C cst 28 – 34 ASTM D 445/ D 7042
Flash Point, COC °C Min 180 ASTM D 92
Pour Point °C Max (-12) ASTM D 97

Oils

SG赛车下载

Castor Oil is a naturally derived oil which is used as a carrier for inks, dyes and pigments in the manufacture of paints and coatings. It is also used in the cosmetics industry as a moisturizer and emollient, in soaps and creams, hair conditioners and balms, or as a substitute for hydrocarbon derived polyols in polyurethane applications. Castor oil is widely used in the manufacturing of lubricants, coatings and adhesives. Listed below are common applications for castor oil.

Industry Application
Paints, Coatings and Sealants Master batches, carrier for dyes and inks, Viscosity Modifier
Plastics Carrier for pigments
Renewable Fuels Feedstock for Biodiesel
Waxes and Polishes Lubricant additive
Rubber Compounds Plasticizer
Polyurethane Natural Oil Polyol (NOP) used to produce Polyurethane Foam and Polyurethane Elastomers
Pharmaceuticals Additive
Soaps and Detergents Soap and Lubricant additive, Surfactant
Perfumes and Personal Care Additive, non-comedogenic Emollient and Humectant in Creams and Lotions, Nail Polish
Synonym Ricinus oil; Castor Oil
Molecular Weight 932
Molecular Formula C3H5(C18H33O3)3

Introduction
Castor Oil is a naturally derived oil which is used as a carrier for inks, dyes and pigments in the manufacture of paints and coatings. It is also used in the cosmetics industry as a moisturizer and emollient, in soaps and creams, hair conditioners and balms, or as a substitute for hydrocarbon derived polyols in polyurethane applications.

Test Unit Specifications
Appearance - Yellow Viscous Clear Liquid
Color in 5 ¼ cell on Lovibond scale (Yellow, Red) - 20 Yellow, 2 Red Max
Acid value mg KOH/g Max 2
Iodine value g I2/100g 82 – 90
Hydroxyl value mg KOH/g 160 - 168
Saponification value mg KOH/g 177 – 185
Refractive index @ 40°C - 1.470 - 1.480
Specific Gravity @ 30/30 °C - 0.954 - 0.960
Free fatty acid % Max 1
M.I.V. % Max 0.25
Unsaponifiable matter % Max 1.00

Integrated Chemical Specialties, a division of ITS USA strives to provide our clients with the highest quality, competitively priced product with exceptional customer service and experienced logistical support.

SG赛车计划网址


SG赛车三期计划

Disclaimer: The information above is believed to be accurate and represents the best information currently available to us. There are no warranties which extended beyond the information in the TDS. Integrated Chemical Specialties, a division of Integrated Traffic Systems USA warrants this product to conform to its own specifications. Integrated Chemical Specialties, a division of Integrated Traffic Systems USA liability on this warranty is limited to the return of the purchase price of this product. The buyer assumes all risks and liability resulting from the use of this product. Integrated Chemical Specialties, a division of Integrated Traffic Systems USA neither assumes nor authorizes any person to assume for it any other liability in connection with the sale or use of this product. We make no warranty of merchantability or any other warranty, express or implied, with respect to such information, and we assume no liability resulting from its use. Users should make their own investigations to determine the suitability of the information for their particular purposes. In no way shall Integrated Chemical Specialties, a division of Integrated Traffic Systems USA will be liable for any claims, losses, or damages of any third party or for lost profits or any special, indirect, incidental, consequential or exemplary damages, howsoever arising, even if Integrated Chemical Specialties, a division of Integrated Traffic Systems USA has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Request a SDS if needed. Note: Products protected by valid patents are not offered for sale in countries, where the sale of such products constitutes a patent infringement. The Liability for patent infringement is exclusively to be understood as buyer’s risk. Products currently covered by valid US Patents are offered for R&D use in accordance with 35 USC 271(e)+A13(1)

5850 San Felipe St., 5th Floor, Houston TX 77057 | United States | 713-337-0152 | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions
快乐飞艇开奖走势图 澳洲幸运5走势 快乐飞艇走势图 澳洲幸运10开奖记录